Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold1
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 161.332.960.501.0011106.12
AnnualDec 150.220.82-0.220.27154325.01
AnnualDec 14-0.36-0.01-0.68-0.381584N/A
QuarterlySep 14-0.010.25-0.11-0.071385-78.81
QuarterlyDec 140.050.27-0.290.0913112-150.00
QuarterlyMar 15-0.12-0.11-0.12-0.1220143.75
QuarterlyJun 15-0.05-0.02-0.08-0.05200N/A
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
QuarterlySep 13-0.14-0.13-8.33
QuarterlyDec 13-0.26-0.11-142.67
QuarterlyMar 14-0.21-0.18-15.38
QuarterlyJun 14-0.22-0.04-473.91
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
AnnualDec 11-1.49-1.46-2.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters