Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 161.492.880.711.3210105.07
AnnualDec 150.210.83-0.330.1515101.92
AnnualDec 14-0.130.14-0.29-0.161500N/A
QuarterlyDec 14-0.050.20-0.22-0.111300-7.50
QuarterlyMar 15-0.080.04-0.21-0.08300-7.41
QuarterlyJun 15-0.020.05-0.09-0.0230014.29
QuarterlySep 150.010.03-0.010.01200-88.89
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
QuarterlyDec 13-0.26-0.11-142.67
QuarterlyMar 14-0.21-0.18-15.38
QuarterlyJun 14-0.22-0.04-473.91
QuarterlySep 140.330.016028.57
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
AnnualDec 11-1.49-1.46-2.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters