Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy12
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 181.542.040.881.581310-2.52
AnnualDec 171.451.980.891.4515311.64
AnnualDec 160.600.770.160.6014227.99
QuarterlyDec 160.130.28-0.060.10131115.60
QuarterlyMar 170.741.150.450.675007.25
QuarterlyJun 170.140.33-0.030.12600-14.56
QuarterlySep 170.110.170.000.13600-0.58
Long Term Growth 62.6464.0061.2762.642012.23
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18116.37
QuarterlyDec 150.290.09233.63
QuarterlyMar 160.120.17-28.21
QuarterlyJun 160.18-0.021138.46
QuarterlySep 160.19-0.011594.38
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.17-72.03
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet