Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold1
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 161.322.900.501.001102-0.41
AnnualDec 150.250.82-0.220.3114111.45
AnnualDec 14-0.39-0.14-0.68-0.401530N/A
QuarterlySep 140.000.28-0.15-0.071320-116.67
QuarterlyDec 140.010.28-0.290.071312-69.39
QuarterlyMar 15-0.11-0.10-0.12-0.11300-4.35
QuarterlyJun 15-0.04-0.01-0.08-0.02300-26.67
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
QuarterlySep 13-0.14-0.13-8.33
QuarterlyDec 13-0.26-0.11-142.67
QuarterlyMar 14-0.21-0.18-15.38
QuarterlyJun 14-0.22-0.04-473.91
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
AnnualDec 11-1.49-1.46-2.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters