Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy11
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 181.602.291.001.5014000.00
AnnualDec 171.361.870.351.3617100.09
AnnualDec 160.190.450.090.1616104.42
QuarterlySep 16-0.040.04-0.10-0.0315000.00
QuarterlyDec 16-0.100.06-0.20-0.1115000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.580.860.320.574000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.090.26-0.030.045000.00
Long Term Growth 55.3961.2749.5055.392000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18116.37
QuarterlySep 15-0.22-0.4145.77
QuarterlyDec 150.290.09233.63
QuarterlyMar 160.120.17-28.21
QuarterlyJun 160.18-0.021138.46
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.17-72.03
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet