Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 171.933.160.952.209160.35
AnnualDec 160.981.760.231.011364-1.23
AnnualDec 15-0.240.03-0.41-0.271485N/A
QuarterlyJun 15-0.110.00-0.15-0.111292-22.44
QuarterlySep 15-0.050.07-0.16-0.0512635.00
QuarterlyDec 150.010.11-0.060.011254-270.24
Quarterly N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.17-72.03
QuarterlyJun 14-0.22-0.04-473.91
QuarterlySep 140.330.016028.57
QuarterlyDec 14-0.22-0.09-133.63
QuarterlyMar 15-0.11-0.10-10.85
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters