Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy12
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.751.78-0.560.8416510-85.50
AnnualDec 180.201.58-1.590.2120511-117.37
AnnualDec 17-1.27-0.51-1.49-1.362001737.16
QuarterlyDec 17-0.490.26-0.68-0.5417015121.25
QuarterlyMar 180.040.30-0.210.02611-75.53
QuarterlyJun 180.110.37-0.060.05711-63.37
QuarterlySep 180.190.47-0.110.19820-57.26
Long Term Growth 28.3028.3028.3028.301000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.540.62-12.81
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18-116.37
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.20-48.72
QuarterlySep 170.170.07142.86
QuarterlyJun 17-0.06-0.05-26.32
QuarterlyMar 17-0.96-0.981.79
QuarterlyDec 160.050.13-60.61
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet