Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 171.983.160.992.22931-5.86
AnnualDec 161.011.700.361.031438-26.92
AnnualDec 15-0.240.12-0.59-0.2515214-215.05
QuarterlyMar 15-0.080.12-0.32-0.071333142.79
QuarterlyJun 15-0.14-0.04-0.18-0.141306-1067.03
QuarterlySep 15-0.050.05-0.18-0.041306-195.24
QuarterlyDec 15-0.010.12-0.10-0.011314-104.49
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.17-72.03
QuarterlyMar 14-0.21-0.18-15.38
QuarterlyJun 14-0.22-0.04-473.91
QuarterlySep 140.330.016028.57
QuarterlyDec 14-0.22-0.09-133.63
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters