Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy12
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 203.516.581.253.35114516.79
AnnualDec 191.674.36-0.341.63158249.78
AnnualDec 180.631.56-0.870.73149168.71
QuarterlyMar 180.010.20-0.200.031052-497.83
QuarterlyJun 180.100.23-0.190.151061-10.83
QuarterlySep 180.200.52-0.210.25105165.35
QuarterlyDec 180.270.92-0.290.22106189.03
Long Term Growth 31.0931.0931.0931.091000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.53-1.28-19.85
AnnualDec 160.540.62-12.81
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18-116.37
QuarterlyDec 17-0.71-0.45-59.51
QuarterlySep 170.170.07142.86
QuarterlyJun 17-0.06-0.05-26.32
QuarterlyMar 17-0.96-0.981.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet