Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 161.452.880.711.2711702.21
AnnualDec 150.210.83-0.330.181696-15.51
AnnualDec 14-0.120.14-0.29-0.1616170N/A
QuarterlyDec 14-0.060.20-0.22-0.111487-582.86
QuarterlyMar 15-0.090.04-0.21-0.10421-18.18
QuarterlyJun 15-0.020.05-0.09-0.02420-70.83
QuarterlySep 150.090.25-0.010.03320-28.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
QuarterlyDec 13-0.26-0.11-142.67
QuarterlyMar 14-0.21-0.18-15.38
QuarterlyJun 14-0.22-0.04-473.91
QuarterlySep 140.330.016028.57
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
AnnualDec 11-1.49-1.46-2.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters