Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy12
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 181.511.990.881.581323-2.04
AnnualDec 171.331.660.891.361526-8.52
AnnualDec 160.630.770.530.6115205.98
QuarterlyDec 160.140.280.070.1113101.71
QuarterlyMar 170.450.94-0.230.501011-40.13
QuarterlyJun 170.300.94-0.030.181111124.44
QuarterlySep 170.170.450.000.13110238.12
Long Term Growth 61.7773.5450.0061.77222-1.38
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18116.37
QuarterlyDec 150.290.09233.63
QuarterlyMar 160.120.17-28.21
QuarterlyJun 160.18-0.021138.46
QuarterlySep 160.19-0.011594.38
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.17-72.03
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet