Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy13
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.802.00-0.560.7117124.54
AnnualDec 180.261.73-1.590.23202112.10
AnnualDec 17-1.25-0.51-1.49-1.362040-1.80
QuarterlyDec 17-0.430.26-0.68-0.541850-5.72
QuarterlyMar 18-0.030.30-0.33-0.041100247.00
QuarterlyJun 180.170.87-0.060.051200-21.35
QuarterlySep 180.170.47-0.240.181300-22.33
Long Term Growth 31.0931.0931.0931.091000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.540.62-12.81
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18-116.37
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.20-48.72
QuarterlySep 170.170.07142.86
QuarterlyJun 17-0.06-0.05-26.32
QuarterlyMar 17-0.96-0.981.79
QuarterlyDec 160.050.13-60.61
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet