Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy7
3-Hold1
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 161.412.950.411.151110-3.09
AnnualDec 150.320.96-0.270.321210-0.86
AnnualDec 14-0.63-0.40-0.88-0.631210N/A
QuarterlyMar 14-0.170.20-0.29-0.23900-4.67
QuarterlyJun 140.000.19-0.230.08900-174.07
QuarterlySep 14-0.180.11-0.28-0.23900-5.01
QuarterlyDec 14-0.150.51-0.29-0.221000-8.18
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.43-29.16
QuarterlyMar 13-0.12-0.1938.34
QuarterlyJun 13-0.020.08-124.30
QuarterlySep 13-0.14-0.13-8.33
QuarterlyDec 13-0.26-0.11-142.67
AnnualDec 12-0.34-0.4931.11
AnnualDec 11-1.49-1.46-2.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters