Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy12
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.012.880.752.001418-14.21
AnnualDec 181.091.860.301.2014111-28.01
AnnualDec 170.731.730.190.4214212-47.36
QuarterlyMar 17-0.490.22-0.87-0.621119-204.85
QuarterlyJun 170.580.930.230.57129292.84
QuarterlySep 170.190.39-0.070.23117421.64
QuarterlyDec 170.240.44-0.020.281173-22.53
Long Term Growth 50.0050.0050.0050.001010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.540.62-12.81
QuarterlyMar 160.120.17-28.21
QuarterlyJun 160.18-0.021138.46
QuarterlySep 160.19-0.011594.38
QuarterlyDec 160.050.13-60.61
AnnualDec 150.03-0.18116.37
AnnualDec 14-0.29-0.17-72.03
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet